Condolences to Nicky Wachsberger on the loss of Hylton Katzfather.    Mazeltov to Lester and Jennifer Woolfson, on the birth of a grandson and to parents Gregory and Natalie Woolfson     Mazeltov to Russel and Angela Lurie, on the birth of twin great granddaughters.    Condolences to Alicia Tucker on the loss of her father Joe Fisher.    Mazeltov to Michael and Diana Berman on the occasion of their daughter Kerry's engagement to Phillip son of Neil and Eva Berelowitz.    Condolences to Jack Edery and Pierre Edery on the loss of their sister Jean Shein.    Mazeltov to Stan and Ava Smookler on, the birth of a granddaughter and mazeltov to parents Joel and Gina Smookler.    Condolences to David Kassel on the loss of his sister Patsy Rudolph.     Mazeltov to Jeff and Lynn Zidel, on the birth of a grandson and mazeltov to parents Ivor and Nikki Polo.    Condolences to David and Keith Brouze on the loss of their father Jack Brouze.    Mazeltov to Bernard and Anne Tanner on the birth of a grandson and mazeltov to parents Danny and Carla Blumberg

Home » Youth Services

Youth Services

youth_service_sandton_shul

FRIDAY NIGHT YOUTH SERVICES
Co-ordinator Age group Boys/Girls Time of service Place
Paige Lewis or
Tali Raichlin
2yrs  Gr.R Boys and Girls 18h15 Nursery School Classroom
Dani Hovsha or Josh Hazan Gr.1 Gr.3 Boys and Girls 18h15 Games Room
Yael Gien Gr.4 Gr.6 Girls 18h15 Sukkah
Aarin Smith Gr.4  Gr.6 Boys 18h15 Field
ALL CHILDREN SERVICES END BY GOING INTO MAIN SHUL FOR KIDDUSH
Youth Minyan – Shmueli Gischen
Elan Milwid
Dovi Brom
Chen Smadja
From Bar/Batmitzvah and up Girls and Boys 18h15 In upstairs shul
YOUTH MINYAN ENDS WITH KIDDUSH IN FOYER OUTSIDE THE GAMES ROOM
SHABBOS MORNING YOUTH SERVICES
Co-ordinator Age group Boys/Girls Time of service Place
Yael Gien or
Tali Raichlin
2yrs  Gr.R Boys and Girls 10h15  10H45 then a kiddush Nursery School Classroom
Dani Hovsha or Josh Hazan Gr.1  Gr.3 Boys and Girls 10h15 Games Room
Rozanne Groen Gr.4 Gr.6 Girls 10h15 Sukkah
Aarin Smith Gr.4 Gr.6 Boys 10h15 Field
ALL CHILDREN SERVICES END AT 11h00 EXCEPT THE YOUNGEST
Youth Minyan – Shmueli Gischen
Elan Milwid
Dovi Brom
Chen Smadja
From Bar/Batmitzvah and up Girls and Boys 10h15 In upstairs shul
YOUTH MINYAN ENDS WITH KIDDUSH IN FOYER OUTSIDE THE GAMES ROOM