Mazeltov to Russel and Angela Lurie on the birth of a great granddaughter    Mazeltov to Jarrod and Claire Friedman on the birth of a son    Condolences to Elisa Cigler of the passing of her brother Hylton da Costa .    Mazeltov to Brad and Hayley Yudelowitz on the birth of a daughter and mazeltov to grandparents Howard and Louelle Ostrofsky.    Condolences to Loren Bak and Melanie Gaddin of the passing of Anthony Milstein.    Condolences to Carol Zimmerman, Gita Lipschitz and David Zimmerman of the passing of Chatzke Zimmerman.    Mazeltov to Gavin and Nila Milner on the birth of a son, Michael and Vivienne Metz on the birth of a grandson, Cyril and Mireille Linde on the birth of a great grandson.     Mazeltov to Steven and Zoe Blend on the birth of a grandson, born in Sydney and mazeltov to parents Darren and Kady Blend.    Condolences to Delicia Fleiser of the passing of Jeff Bortz    Mazeltov to Hylton and Maxine Cohen and Brian and Rhonda Sher on the birth of a grandson and to parents Gary and Jade Cohen

Home » Youth Services

Youth Services

youth_service_sandton_shul

FRIDAY NIGHT YOUTH SERVICES
Co-ordinator Age group Boys/Girls Time of service Place
Paige Lewis or
Tali Raichlin
2yrs  Gr.R Boys and Girls 18h15 Nursery School Classroom
Dani Hovsha or Josh Hazan Gr.1 Gr.3 Boys and Girls 18h15 Games Room
Yael Gien Gr.4 Gr.6 Girls 18h15 Sukkah
Aarin Smith Gr.4  Gr.6 Boys 18h15 Field
ALL CHILDREN SERVICES END BY GOING INTO MAIN SHUL FOR KIDDUSH
Youth Minyan – Shmueli Gischen
Elan Milwid
Dovi Brom
Chen Smadja
From Bar/Batmitzvah and up Girls and Boys 18h15 In upstairs shul
YOUTH MINYAN ENDS WITH KIDDUSH IN FOYER OUTSIDE THE GAMES ROOM
SHABBOS MORNING YOUTH SERVICES
Co-ordinator Age group Boys/Girls Time of service Place
Yael Gien or
Tali Raichlin
2yrs  Gr.R Boys and Girls 10h15  10H45 then a kiddush Nursery School Classroom
Dani Hovsha or Josh Hazan Gr.1  Gr.3 Boys and Girls 10h15 Games Room
Rozanne Groen Gr.4 Gr.6 Girls 10h15 Sukkah
Aarin Smith Gr.4 Gr.6 Boys 10h15 Field
ALL CHILDREN SERVICES END AT 11h00 EXCEPT THE YOUNGEST
Youth Minyan – Shmueli Gischen
Elan Milwid
Dovi Brom
Chen Smadja
From Bar/Batmitzvah and up Girls and Boys 10h15 In upstairs shul
YOUTH MINYAN ENDS WITH KIDDUSH IN FOYER OUTSIDE THE GAMES ROOM