Tuesday 31st March 2015,
Sandton Shul
Announcements
  • Mazeltov to Victor and Delia Fuchs on the engagement of their daughter Kira to Daniel Kangisser son of Dian and Clive Kangisser.
  • Mazeltov to Bev and Dennis Cohen and to Helene and Brian Miller on the birth of a granddaughter and Mazeltov to Gregg and Ronli Cohen on the birth of a daughter.
  • Mazeltov to Jeff and Charmaine Lipshitz on the birth of a grandson and mazeltov to parents Justin and Sarah Lipshitz.
  • Condolences to Kim Prissman on the loss of her mother.
  • Condolences to John and Yvette Rosen on the loss of their son Brian. Funeral and Prayers to be confirmed.
  • Mazeltov to David and Maxine Mincer on the occasion of Candy’s engagement to Aaron son of Ira and Sandra Bornstein from Colorado.
  • Condolences to Heath Cohen on the loss of his father. Funeral was yesterday. Prayers tonight at 120 4th Avenue Hyde Park at 6.15pm.
  • Mazeltov to Barry and Chantal Solomons on the birth of a grandson and to parents Danyell and Jason Nestadt on the birth of a son.
  • Mazeltov to Gabi and Lance Metz on the birth of a son, to Vivienne and Michael Metz on the birth of a grandson and to Cyril and Mireille Linde on the birth a great grandson.
  • Mazeltov to Darryl and Taryn Hurwitz on the birth of a baby girl and to Brian Hurwitz and Hymie and Pearl Glass of the birth of a granddaughter.

Shiurim Menu

 

RABBI SUCHARD’S WEEKLY SHIURIM

DAY TIME VENUE TOPIC
Sunday 07:30-08:15 Office One on one learning
Monday 06:15-06:45 Games Room Talmud – Daf Yomi
08:00-09:00 Games Room Talmud – Ketuvot
20:00-21:00 Games Room Halachic discussion and Kabala
Tuesday 06:15-06:45 Games Room Talmud – Daf Yomi
08:00-09:00 Games Room Talmud – Ketuvot
18:45-19:45 Office One on one learning
Wednesday 06:15-06:45 Games Room Talmud – Daf Yomi
08:00-08:45 Games Room Talmud – Ketuvot
08:45-09:30 Games Room Ladies Shiur – Topical Subjects
18:45-19:30 Games Room Halacha Shiur for men and women
Thursday 06:15-06:45 Games Room Talmud – Daf Yomi
08:00-09:00 Games Room Talmud – Ketuvot
18:45-19:45 Office One on one learning
Friday 06:15-06:45 Games Room Talmud – Daf Yomi
08:00-09:00 Games Room Talmud – Ketuvot
Shabbos 12:00-12:45 Main Shul Topical subjects

RABBI SHAW’S WEEKLY SHIURIM

DAY TIME VENUE TOPIC
Sunday 18:30-19:30 Upstairs Shul Introductory Gemara
Monday 07:00-07:30 Upstairs Shul Gemara Makkot Beiyun
17:45-18:15 Upstairs Shul Pirkei Avot and Topical She’ailot and Teshuvot
Tuesday 07:00-07:30 Upstairs Shul Gemara Makkot Beiyun
17:45-18:15 Upstairs Shul Pirkei Avot and Topical She’ailot and Teshuvot
19:30 Upstairs Shul Hilchot Aveilut, a deep look at the laws & customs of mourning
Wednesday 07:00-07:30 Upstairs Shul Gemara Makkot Beiyun
10:30-11:30 Games Room Sandton Shul Jolly Seniors Club
17:45-18:15 Upstairs Shul Pirkei Avot and Topical She’ailot and Teshuvot
19:30-20:30 Upstairs Shul University of the Soul
Thursday 07:00-07:30 Upstairs Shul Gemara Makkot Beiyun
19:30-20:30 Upstairs Shul Joining the dots of Chanukah
Friday 07:00-07:30 Upstairs Shul Gemara Makkot Beiyun
08:00-09:00 Upstairs Shul Shiur for The Boys!
13:00-14:00 Transactional Capital Lunch time Shiur
Shabbat 12:00-12h:45 Main Shul Shabbat Shiur
Afternoon Mothers and kids Shiur

REBBETZIN SUCHARD’S SHIURIM

DAY TIME VENUE TOPIC
Shabbat 12h00-12h45 Upstairs Shul Topical subjects and Parsha