Thursday 24th July 2014,
Sandton Shul
Announcements
  • Deepest condolences to Jeffery Wapnick and Sharon Kramer on the loss of their mother.
  • Mazeltov to Peter and Rene Michaelis on the birth of a granddaughter and mazeltov to parents Rory and Ilana JosselIsala and Audrey.
  • Mazeltov to Denise and Sam Goldstein on the engagement of their daughter Kim Modlin to Yaron son of Irwin and Merle Gutkin.
  • Mazeltov to Robert and Sharon Lapedus on the occasion of Janine’s engagement to Leicester son of Frank and Sandra Meltz and Vivien and Alter Levin.
  • Mazeltov to Solly and Charlene Zaidel on the birth of a grandson and mazeltov to parents Rabbi and Rebbetzin Yochi Lipschitz.
  • Condolences to Dolores Waner on the loss of her sister. Funeral 3/07 today 2PM at West Park cemetery.
  • Mazeltov to Dr Les Berkowitz on the birth of a granddaughter in Cape Town.
  • Condolences to Rhona Abrahams on the loss of her brother.
  • Condolences to Madelaine Levy on the loss of her husband. Funeral TBC.
  • Mazeltov to Gary and Beverley Abrahamson on the birth of a granddaughter and mazeltov to parents Ryan and Delia Chaitowitz.

Births

Births
Phillip and Esther Karter – granddaughter
Martin and Illana Joffe – grandson
Tamsyn and Gary Rutstein – daughter
Jennifer Steingold – granddaughter
Myron and Sylvia Berzack – grandson
Jared and Tali – son
Allan and Lorraine Kaye – granddaughter.
Howard Hurvitz – granddaughter.
Darryl and Marianne Furman – granddaughter.
Stanford and Future Mncube – daughter
Doron and Michelle Joffe – son
Judge Meyer and Gail Joffe – grandson
Hylton and Linda Rosen – grandson born in Las Vegas.
Rabbi and Rebbetzin Shaw – granddaughter
Aron and Avigail Berk – daughter
Uri and Tzivi Marks – son
Evelyn Marks – grandson
Lawrence and Elaine Fienberg – granddaughter (Born in the US)
Stan and Jennifer Marcus – granddaughter (Their daughter Mandy and son in law Ilan Bernstein)
Mervyn and Elisa Artemi Cigler – grandson.
Denis and Minette Mondschein – grandparents
Kevin and Jade Mondschein – son
David (Choir) and Beverley Britany – grandson.
Anthony and Karen Shapiro – granddaughter.
Martin and Illana Joffe – grandson
Ryan and Bonnie Hope – son
Darren and Lauren Pogir – son
Rubin and Sandra Pogir -grandson
Marc and Shana Scop – son
Gary and Beverley Abrahamson – grandson
Peter and Rene Michaellis – granddaughter
Barry And Hazel Farber – grandson.
Mazeltov to Julius and Mati Gluch – grandson.
Michael and Dallas Katz – grandson
Gary and Nicci Wachsberger – son
Robert Wachsberger – grandson
Barbara Wachsberger – grandson
Marc and Nicole Penn – son
Dean and Toni Tucker – son
Stephen and Alicia Tucker – grandson
Hilly Tucker – great grandson
Laura Sack – granddaughter
Colin and Arlene Wainer – granddaughter
Selwyn and Elaine Schaffer – grandson
Frank and Estelle Cline – granddaughter
Jeff and Pam Pokroy – grandson
Mervyn and Beryl Richter – grandson
Maish and Glenda Preskow – granddaughter
Philip and Daphne Kuhn – grandson
Manny and Eunice Harris – grandson
Philip and Esther Karter – granddaughter
Arnold and Sue Shapiro – granddaughter
Anthony and Karen Shapiro – grandson
Norma Robinson – granddaughter
Hylton and Lynda Rosen – granddaughter
Clive Sidley – granddaughter
Jeffrey Reichman – granddaughter
Martin and Illana Joffe – granddaughter
Ian and Natalie Lutrin – daughter
Milton and Beryl Lutrin – granddaughter
Colin and Arlene Wainer – grandson
Selwyn and Elaine Schaffer – grandson
Sue Price – granddaughter
John and Wendy Hermann – grandson
David and Liliane Hill – granddaughter
Ivan and Pam Schapkaitz – granddaughter
Jeff and Sharon Blend – grandson
Solly and Charlene Zaidel – grandson
Jared and Candice – son
Richard and Cheryl Treisman – grandson
Brian and Rochelle Swaine – grandson born in Israel
Ryan and Sam Friedman – son
Jeff and Robyn Girnun – granddaughter
Jack and Jill Kussel – grandson
Craig and Lauri Kussel – son
Ivan and Brenda Segal – granddaughter
Merrick and Gail Silver – granddaughter
Gary Bolel and Robin Cohen – grandson
Glyn and Glynis Ismay – granddaughter
David and Tania Elias – granddaughter
Wayne and Romi Becker – daughter
Chonnie and Heather Becker – granddaughter
Hymie and Bea Beckergreat – granddaughter
Brian and Rochelle Swaine – granddaughter
Rabbi Justin and Rochi Swaine – daughter
David and Lilianne Hill – grandson
Justin and Jay Jacks – daughter
Alan Jacks, Selwyn and Ros Smith – grandparents
Mark and Belinda Kaplan – son
Ivan and Adrienne Hellmann – grandson
Dylan and Natalie Solomon – daughter
Daniel and Donna Preskow – son
Maish and Glenda Preskow – grandson
Harry and Shiraz Kassel – daughter
David and Linda Kassel – grand daughter
Simon and Candice Kuper – daughter
Norman and Diane Geller – granddaughter
Dubi and Leah Bar Lev – granddaughter
Ronnie and Doreen Katzen – granddaughter
Deon and Nikki Katzen – daughter
Dov and Kelli Girnun – son
Jeff and Robyn – grandson
Kevin and Jodee Shaftoe – daughter
Maureen and Ray Shaftoe – granddaughter
Brad and Leigh-Ann Silber – son
Peter and Rene Michaelis – grandson
Garth and Loren Musikanth – son
Selwyn and Jenni Trakman – grandson
Mark and Zara Pamensky – daughter
Mike and Sharon Pamensky – granddaughter
Rory and Ilana Jossel – daughter
Peter and Rene Michaelis – granddaughter
Brad and Elise Gelbart – daughter
Ivan and Pam Schapkaitz – granddaughter
Gideon and Lara Mann – son
Mervyn and Sarah Wayburne – grandson
Gary and Beverley Abrahamson – granddaughter
Ryan and Delia Chaitowitz – daughter
Myron and Shelley Zaidel – granddaughter
Gary and Beverley Abrahamson – granddaughter
Ryan and Delia Chaitowitz – daughter
Dr Les Berkowitz – granddaughter
Solly and Charlene Zaidel – grandson
Rabbi and Rebbetzin Yochi Lipschitz – son
Peter and Rene Michaelis – granddaughter